OA Community School District : 712-668-2289
BCIG Community School District: 712-364-3687

home of the falcons

bowling

Coaches:
Adam Mickelson  amickelson@oabcig.org
Kurt Hofmeister  khofmeister@oabcig.org
 

all District honors

2nd Team All District: Sarah Cotton & Dana Wessel
Honorable Mention: Jenna Hnderson & Colin Bengford
 

2016-17 Girls Bowling Team


Row 1: Sarah Cotton, Rebecca Cedeno, Melissa Cedeno, Krystal Bettin, Amy Bennett, Aurora Anderson, Liz Adams
Row 2: Billie Mosier, Skylar Mackey, Brooke Little, Amy Huls, Victoria Hoefling, Alyssa Henderson, Jenna Henderson, Marzia Shivers
Row 3: Coach Mickelsen, Shae Baker, Zoe Verschoor, Stephanie Rigby, Kim Renze, Alexis Renze
Missing From Photo: Sierra Schmidt, Hannah Ulrich
 

2016-17 Boys Bowling Team


Row 1: Tyler Euchner, Dana Wessel, Austin Behrendsen, Cole Rhea, Gabe Malcom
Row 2: Darian Hannel, Devon Hare, Kolton Krajicek, Dillion Sanderson, Collin Bengford, Jarrett Bumann
Row 3: Brayden Miller, Austin Peterson, Gage Thoreson, Bailey Newman, Branden Wingert, Dylan Ehrig
Missing From Photo: Ryan Dunker, Zane Sohm, Hunter Maass, Bryce Schlender


2016-2017 SCHEDULE

*Check the District Calendar for the most up-to-date schedule of events*                                      
DATE LOCATION OPPONENT GIRLS RESULTS BOYS RESULTS
Dec 1 Denison Denison L 1952-2334 L 2561-2773
Dec 8 LeMars LeMars  L 1804-2748 L 2613-2985
Dec 16 Ida Grove Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn W 1998-1973 W 2517-2320
Jan 13 Sioux Rapids Sioux Central W 2051-1424 W 2386-2123
Jan 19 Ida Grove Harlan W 2080-1942
Tori Hoefling Medalist 306
W 2442-2392
Jan 26 Remsen Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn W 2154-2086 L 2722-2814
Jan 28 LeMars LeMars  4th Place - 2096 4th Place - 2682
Jan 30 Ida Grove LeMars  L 2030-2266 L 2466-2505
Dana Wessel Medalist 413
Feb 2 Harlan Harlan W 2226-1925 L 2503-2766
Feb 3 Ida Grove  Denison W 2287-1798 W 2506-2337
Feb 9 Ida Grove Sioux Central W 2281-1685 W 2462-2375
Feb 14 LeMars State Qualifying Runner Up: 2280
Kim Renze 4th Place-357
5th Place - 2442
Feb 20 Des Moines State Bowling Meet --- ---

 
 
Trophy Room


Boys School Records
Girls School Records
State Qualifying Teams or Individuals


Links
IGHSAU
IAHSSA
Quik Stats
RSchool Today Calendar


- CONTACT INFO -

Mr. Larry Allen, Athletic Director
900 John Montgomery Drive
Ida Grove, IA  51445
712-364-3371
lallen@oabcig.org

600 South Maple
Odebolt, IA  51458
712-668-2289

— upcoming events —