OA Community School District : 712-668-2289
BCIG Community School District: 712-364-3687

home of the falcons

- ANNOUNCEMENTS -

Class of 2017: A vertical senior photo and baby photo are due by Feb. 1, 2017 for the yearbook.

Make sure to click on the NEWS link above to see what exciting things are goingon at the high school.


yearbook

Middle School Girls basketball game vs Lawton-Bronson for today (Tuesday, Jan. 24) has been canceled.
Junior Varsity and Varsity Basketball @ Woodbury Central for today have been postponed.

 

boys golf


Coach:  Kurt Hofmeister     khofmeister@oabcig.org   

Practice Starts March 14, 2016

Row 1: Kurtis Krager, Landon Ray, Reed Godbersen, Kaden Ladwig
Row 2: Ryan Bumann, Ty Warnke, Brandon Schwade
Row 3: Ross Schwade, Devon Fritz, Ethan Zobel, Blake Anderson

 

2016 Schedule/rESULTS

*Check the District Calendar for the most up-to-date schedule of events*
Date Opponent/Location Time  Results
April 4 WV Conf (V) -Ida Grove 4 pm 1st Place- 174
April 5 CO-Ute - Schleswig 4 pm 1st Place- 170
Medalist: Brandon Schwade 38
Runner Up: Ross Schwade 42
April 11 WV Conf (V)-Kingsley 4 pm 1st Place- 174
Medalist: Brandon Schwade 40
April 11 WC JV Boys Meet-Moville 4 pm ---
April 12 West Monona (JV-V)-Onawa 4 pm 1st Place- 186
Medalist: Brandon Schwade 44
Runner up: Landon Ray 45
April 15 Cherokee & Ridge View- Home 3:30 pm 1st Place- 168
Medalist: Brandon Schwade 38
April 18 WV Conf (V)-Home 4 pm postponed
April 18 WC JV Boys Meet-Moville 4 pm ---
April 21 Spencer  4 pm 3rd Place- 183
April 22 Boyer Valley (JV-V)-Dunlap 4 pm 1st Place- 173
Medalist: Landon Ray 39
Runner Up: Devon Fritz & Reed Godbersen 44
April 25 WC Conf (V)-Holstein 4 pm 3rd Place- 175
April 28 WVC Raindate-Anthon 4 pm 2nd Place- 167
April 29 South Central Calhoun (JV-V)-Lake City 4 pm 2nd Place- 174
Medalist: Brandon Schwade 38
April 30 OA-BCIG Invitational (V) 9 am canceled
May 2 WV Conf (V)-Mapleton 4 pm 2nd Place- 171
May 2 WC JV Boys Meet-Moville 4 pm ---
May 3 MVAO JV Meet-Anthon 4 pm ---
May 10 WV Conf Championship (V)-LeMars-LB Host 10 am 2nd Place- 343
Runner Up: Brandon Schwade 75
May 13 Boys' Sectionals Orange City  
May 20 Boys' District-TBA TBA  
May 27-28 Boys' State Golf-TBA TBA  


Trophy Room


Individual State Qualifiers
State Qualifying Teams
 

Links

Iowa High School Athletic Association
RSchool Today Calendar

- CONTACT INFO -

Mr. Larry Allen, Athletic Director
900 John Montgomery Drive
Ida Grove, IA  51445
712-364-3371
lallen@oabcig.org

600 South Maple
Odebolt, IA  51458
712-668-2289

— upcoming events —