OA Community School District : 712-668-2289
BCIG Community School District: 712-364-3687

home of the falcons

2017-18 Fall/Winter Refrigerator Schedule of Activities  (click for pdf)

boys golf


Coach:  Kurt Hofmeister     khofmeister@oabcig.org   

Practice Starts March 15, 2017

 

All Conference Honors

1st Team: Brandon Schwade
2nd Team: Ty Warnke, Ethan Zobel, Blake Anderson



2017 Team Members

Row 1: Tyler Ehrig, Wyatt Wunschel, Troy Hilmer, Austin Wardrip, Jace Krayenhagen
Row 2: Kurtis Krager, Kaden Ladwig, Ty Warnke, Brandon Schwade, Reed Godbersen, Landon Ray
Row 3: Andrew Mace, Ethan Zobel, Blake Anderson, Austin Newquist, Devon Fritz, Kolton Krajicek, Gavin Parks, Rhett Ketelsen
 

2017 Schedule/rESULTS

*Check the District Calendar for the most up-to-date schedule of events*
Date Opponent/Location Time  Results
April 3 WV Conf (V) -Onawa 4 pm 2nd Place- 168
Runner Up Medalist:
Brandon Schwade
April 4 Cherokee & Ridge View (JV-V)-Holstein 4 pm 1st Place- 167
Medalist: Brandon Schwade
Runner Up Medalist:
Reed Godbersen
April 10 WV Conf (V)- Woodbury Central-Ida Grove 4 pm Postponed to April 27
April 11 West Monona/MVAO (JV-V)- Mapleton 4 pm 1st Place- 162
Medalist: Brandon Schwade
April 18 WV Conf (V)-Moville
JV-Sloan
4 pm 3rd Place- 179
Runner Up: Brandon Schwade
JV 4th Place- 181
April 18 JV Boys meet-Moville 4 pm ---
April 20 Spencer @ Spencer JV/V 4 pm 2nd Place- 181
Runner Up: Brandon Schwade
JV 2nd Place- 211
April 21 Boyer Valley (JV-V)-Dunlap 4 pm 1st Place- 176
Runner Up: Brandon Schwade
April 24 WV Conf (V)-Mapleton 4 pm 1st Place- 163
Runner Up: Brandon Schwade
April 24 JV Boys Meet- Moville 4 pm ---
April 27 WVC Raindate-Ida Grove/Woodbury Central 4 pm 3rd Place- 168
Medalist: Brandon Schwade
April 28 South Central Calhoun (JV-V)- Ida Grove 4 pm cancelled
April 29 OA-BCIG Invitational (V)- Ida Grove 9 am cancelled
May 1  JV Boys Meet- Moville 4 pm ---
May 2 WV Conf (V)- Correctionville 4 pm 1st Place- 153
Medalist: Ty Warnke
Runner Up: Brandon Schwade
May 8 WV Conf Championship(V)-LeMars- LB Host 10 am 4th Place- 343
Medalist: Brandon Schwade
May 12 Boys Sectionals-Carroll 10 am 2nd Place- 354
May 19 Boys' Districts-Orange City TBA 6th Place- 334
Medalist & State Qualifier:
Brandon Schwade
May 26 Boys' State Golf-TBA TBA Brandon Schwade
May 27  Boys' State Golf-TBA TBA  


Trophy Room


Individual State Qualifiers
State Qualifying Teams
 

Links

Iowa High School Athletic Association
RSchool Today Calendar

- CONTACT INFO -

Mr. Larry Allen, Athletic Director
900 John Montgomery Drive
Ida Grove, IA  51445
712-364-3371
lallen@oabcig.org

600 South Maple
Odebolt, IA  51458
712-668-2289

— upcoming events —