OA Community School District : 712-668-2289
BCIG Community School District: 712-364-3687

home of the falcons

Click the link to find out more information on the OA and BCIG School Board Election 09-12-2017

Youth Football Camp Information & Registration Form - August 3rd & 4th

2017 Summer Open Gym, Weight Room, Camp Schedules

Congratulations to Kim Bleckwehl, OA-BCIG Transporation Director, on being named the 2017 Holly Hoglund Klein "Iowa Woman in Transportation Award" Recipient.  She was presented this award at the Iowa Public Transportation Association Summer Conference in Des Moines on Tuesday, July 18, 2017.   Way to go Kim!  

boys track


Coaches:   
Bob Saunders          bsaunders@oabcig.org

Travis Chizek           tchizek@oabcig.org
Andrea Nielsen        anielsen@oabcig.org
Holly Nuetzman       hnuetzman@oabcig.org
Tony Napierala        tnapierala@oabcig.org

State Track Qualifiers  
Shot Put Shuttle Hurdle Relay Distance Medley Relay
13th Place
Ryder Meek


 
16th Place
Quintin Cranston
Adam Grote
William Grote
Dylan Wunschel
13th Place
Dylan Wunschel
Philip Brooks
Devon Fritz
Isaac Endrulat
  4x400M Relay  
  24th Place
Dylan Wunschel
Philip Brooks
Devon Fritz
Isaac Endrulat
 

 
2017 Boys Track Team
Row 1: Dylan Hemer, Dylan Wunschel, Chase Devitt, Adam Grote, Kaden Ladwig, Ethan Mortensen, Evan Veltri, Eli Gebel
Row 2: Grant Conover, Devon Fritz, Devin Behrendsen, Ethan Young, Isaac Endrulat, Ben Bergman, Dalton Williamson
Row 3: Quintin Cranston, Ryan Kolpin, Austin Lindner, Philip Brooks, Nick Sholty, Carson Godbersen, William Grote, Leighton Barnum
Row 4: Ryder Meek, Derek Sharkey, Tyler Anderson, Tevin Harms, Sam Devitt, Darian Hannel, Garrett Leed
Missing From Photo: Izaiah Iron Shell, Brandon Wingert


2017 Schedule
*Check the District Calendar for the most up-to-date schedule of events*
Date Meet/Location Time Team Results
March 14 ISU Classic Indoors (Ames) 3:00 ---
March 18 Buena Vista Indoors (Storm Lake) 10:00 ---
March 31 Ridge View Relays (Holstein) 4:00 4th Place
April 6 Tomahawk Relays (Cherokee) 4:30 6th Place
April 11 Cyclone Relays (Harlan) 4:30 7th Place
April 13 MNWW Relays (Manson) 4:30 5th Place
April 18 Falcon Boys Relays 4:30 2nd Place
April 20 OA-BCIG Coed Relays 4:30 1st Place
April 21 Sioux City Relays (freshmen) 4:30 ---
April 22 Sioux City Relays  8:00 ---
April 27 Ram Relays (Mapleton) 4:30 1st Place
April 27-29 Drake Relays (Des Moines) TBD ---
May 2 WVC Championships (Lawton) 4:30 2nd Place
May 5 Rebel Relays (Sloan) 4:30 2nd Place
May 11 State Qualifying Meet (Missouri Valley) 4:00 --
May 18-20 State Championships (Des Moines) TBD --


Trophy Room
 
School Records
State Qualifiers  


Links
Iowa Association of Track Coaches
IAHSAA
RSchool Today Calendar
QuikStats

Aspimeetz Results

 

- CONTACT INFO -

Mr. Larry Allen, Athletic Director
900 John Montgomery Drive
Ida Grove, IA  51445
712-364-3371
lallen@oabcig.org

600 South Maple
Odebolt, IA  51458
712-668-2289

— upcoming events —