OA Community School District : 712-668-2289
BCIG Community School District: 712-364-3687

home of the falcons

girls track


Coaches:         
Bob Saunders  bsaunders@oabcig.org   
Travis Chizek   tchizek@oabcig.org
Andrea Nielsen   anielsen@oabcig.org      
Holly Nuetzman hnuetzman@oabcig.org
Tony Napierala  tnapierala@oabcig.org

News  
Congratulations to Sydney Durbin on her 1st place finish in the high jump at the state track meet.


Congratulations to those who have qualified for the state track meet in Des Moines.


300M Run Shuttle Hurdle Relay 4 x 100 Relay 4 x 200 Relay High Jump
Madison Schiernbeck Olivia Devitt
Brittany Hamann
Summit Nielsen
Ashley Linder
*Kirsten Dausel
*Sarah Cotton

 
Summit Nielsen
Sarah Cotton
Jordyn Fredericks
Sydney Durbin
*Jordyn Hedberg
*Calli Wareham

17th place
Calli Wareham
Sarah Cotton
Jordyn Fredericks
Sydney Durbin
*Jordyn Hedberg
*Summit Nielsen

18th place
Sydney Durbin
17th place *indicates alternate 1st place







Congratulations to Sydney Durbin on placing 2nd at the  Drake Relays in the high jump with a jump of 5'4".








2016 Girls Track Team

Row 1: Summit Nielsen, Elle McCormick, Skylar Reis, Sydney Buehler, Hannah Veit, Courtney Peters
Row 2: Raquel Rubio, Anna Van Dusen, Calli Wareham, Jordyn Fredericks, Bailey Ullirch, Jatelyn Jessen, Bethany Rehse
Row 3: Ashley Lindner, Sarah Cotton, Kim Renze, Kirsten Dausel, Elizabeth Williams, Brooklyn Hoffman
Row 4: Angelika Solis, Sydney Durbin, Brittany Hamann, Olivia Devitt, Meg Nakazawa, Alyssa Mason
Missing From Photo: Jordyn Hedberg, Alyssa Henderson, Madison Schiernbeck 


2016 Schedule 
*Check the District Calendar for the most up-to-date schedule of events*
Date Location Time Team Results
March 18 Buena Vista Indoor (Coed) 4:00 ---
April 1 Ridge View (Coed) 4:30 postponed
April 5 LeMars Relays 5:00 2nd Place
April 8 Cherokee Relays 4:30 canceled
April 12 West Monona Relays 4:30 2nd Place
April 14 MNWW Relays (Coed) 4:30 7th Place
April 15 Sioux City Relays (Freshman) 4:30 ---
April 16  Sioux City Relays (Coed) 8:00 ---
April 21 OA-BCIG (Coed) 4:30 2nd Place
April 26  Falcon Girls Relays 4:30 1st Place
April 28 MVAO Relays (Coed)  4:30 1st Place
April 28-30 Drake Relays (Coed) TBD ---
May 2 WVC @ Kingsley 3:30 2nd Place
May 6  Westwood Relays (Coed) 4:30 1st Place
May 12 State Qualifying Meet (Ida Grove) 4:00  
May 19 State Meet @ Drake Stadium TBD  
May 20 State Meet @ Drake Stadium TBD  
May 21 State Meet @ Drake Stadium TBD  


Trophy Room

School Records
State Qualifiers



Links
Iowa Association of Track Coaches
Iowa Girls HS Athletic Union
Iowa Girls' Coaches Association
QuikStats
RSchool Today Calendar

Aspimeetz Results

- CONTACT INFO -

Mr. Larry Allen, Athletic Director
900 John Montgomery Drive
Ida Grove, IA  51445
712-364-3371
lallen@oabcig.org

600 South Maple
Odebolt, IA  51458
712-668-2289

— upcoming events —