OA Community School District : 712-668-2289
BCIG Community School District: 712-364-3687

home of the falcons

- ANNOUNCEMENTS -

Click the NEWS link above to see what exciting things are going on at the middle school.

yearbook
     
 

PARENTS - Summer basketball registration forms are due this Friday, May 18th.  Please bring them to the office and the Secretary will get them to Mr. Steve Brown.
 
STATE TRACK TSHIRT ORDER FORM  • Forms are due Tuesday morning at 8:30 AM   Click link for form.
 
Congratulations to the following track athletes for their STATE qualifying performance at last night’s meet in Treynor.  State competition will be held at Drake Stadium on Thursday, May 17 – Saturday, May 19.  Good Luck!  There may be more qualifiers as the official event times are compiled.  Updates to be posted.

Girls
100 M Dash • Anna Winterrowd
100 M Dash • Jordyn Fredericks
400 M Hurdles • Calli Wareham
High Jump • Sydney Durbin
1500 M Run • MadisonSchiernbeck
4x100 M Relay • Jordyn Fredericks, Sarah Cotton, Anna Winterrowd, Morgan Godbersen
4x200 M Relay • Jordyn Fredericks, Sarah Cotton, Anna Winterrowd, Syndey Durbin

Boys
200 M Dash • Cooper DeJean
800 M Run • Isaac Endrulat
High Jump • William Grote
Shot Put • Ryder Meek
Shot Put • Tyler Anderson
Shuttle Hurdle Relay • Quintin Cranston, Ryan Kolpin, Chase Devitt, Kolton Krajicek

2018 State Qualifying Track Meet Girls Results

2018 State Qualifying Track Meet Boys  Results

ms girls basketball


Coaches  
8th Grade: Tony Napierala
7th Grade:  Dee Boger       

7th Grade

 
    
 

2017-2018 Schedule

*Check the District Calendar for the most up-to-date schedule of events*
Date Opponent Location
Dec. 7 Westwood  7th/8th • Odebolt
Dec. 11 Alta-Aurelia  7th/8th • Aurelia
Dec. 12 MVAO  7th/8th • Anthon
Dec. 15 Ridge View  7th/8th • Early
Dec. 19 Schleswig  7th/8th • Odebolt
Jan. 8 Schleswig  7th/8th • Schleswig
Jan. 9 Alta-Aurelia  7th/8th • Odebolt
Jan. 11 Newell-Fonda  7th/8th • Newell
Jan. 16 Ridge View  7th/8th • Odebolt
Jan. 18 East Sac County  7th/8th • Odebolt
Jan. 23 Lawton-Bronson  7th/8th • Bronson
Jan. 25 Denison (4:15)  7th • Denison   
 8th • Odebolt
Jan. 26 ArWeVa (3:45)  7th/8th • Westside
Feb. 1 Kuemper Catholic (4:15)  7th • Odebolt
 8th • Carroll
Feb. 6 Denison (4:15)  7th • Odebolt  
 8th • Denison


Links

Rschool Today
IGHSAU

- CONTACT INFO -

Mr. Larry Allen, Athletic Director
900 John Montgomery Drive
Ida Grove, IA  51445
712-364-3371
lallen@oabcig.org

600 South Maple
Odebolt, IA  51458
712-668-2289

— upcoming events —