OA Community School District : 712-668-2289
BCIG Community School District: 712-364-3687

home of the falcons

- ANNOUNCEMENTS -

Click the NEWS link above to see what exciting things are going on at the middle school.

yearbook
     
 

PARENTS - Summer basketball registration forms are due this Friday, May 18th.  Please bring them to the office and the Secretary will get them to Mr. Steve Brown.
 
STATE TRACK TSHIRT ORDER FORM  • Forms are due Tuesday morning at 8:30 AM   Click link for form.
 
Congratulations to the following track athletes for their STATE qualifying performance at last night’s meet in Treynor.  State competition will be held at Drake Stadium on Thursday, May 17 – Saturday, May 19.  Good Luck!  There may be more qualifiers as the official event times are compiled.  Updates to be posted.

Girls
100 M Dash • Anna Winterrowd
100 M Dash • Jordyn Fredericks
400 M Hurdles • Calli Wareham
High Jump • Sydney Durbin
1500 M Run • MadisonSchiernbeck
4x100 M Relay • Jordyn Fredericks, Sarah Cotton, Anna Winterrowd, Morgan Godbersen
4x200 M Relay • Jordyn Fredericks, Sarah Cotton, Anna Winterrowd, Syndey Durbin

Boys
200 M Dash • Cooper DeJean
800 M Run • Isaac Endrulat
High Jump • William Grote
Shot Put • Ryder Meek
Shot Put • Tyler Anderson
Shuttle Hurdle Relay • Quintin Cranston, Ryan Kolpin, Chase Devitt, Kolton Krajicek

2018 State Qualifying Track Meet Girls Results

2018 State Qualifying Track Meet Boys  Results

Middle School Volleyball

Coaches: Dee Boger, Krystal Weber, & Susie Maass

2017 Schedule

This schedule is NOT final! 

*Check the District Calendar for the most up-to-date schedule of events*
Date Opponent/Site Time
Sept. 11 East Sac County
7th @ Odebolt
8th @ Odebolt        
4:00
Sept. 12 Ridge View
7th @ Schaller
8th @ Odebolt
4:00
Sept. 14 Carroll
7th @ Carroll             
8th @ Odebolt          

4:15
4:15
Sept. 19 Storm Lake
7th @ Odebolt
8th @ Storm Lake
4:15
4:15
Sept. 21 Kuemper
7th @ Odebolt
8th @ Carroll Kuemper

4:15
4:15
Sept. 25 Storm Lake St. Mary's
7th @ Odebolt
8th @ Odebolt         
4:00
Sept. 26 Ridge View
7th @ Odebolt
8th @ Schaller
4:00
Oct. 3 Denison
7th @ Denison
8th @ Odebolt
4:15
4:15
Oct. 9 East Sac / Schleswig - Mixed Squads
7th/8th @ Sac City (admission will be charged)
7th/8th @ Schleswig
4:00
4:00
Oct. 12 MVAO
7th/8th @ Odebolt
4:00
     

 

Links

rSchool Calendar Today
IGHSAU

 

- CONTACT INFO -

Mr. Larry Allen, Athletic Director
900 John Montgomery Drive
Ida Grove, IA  51445
712-364-3371
lallen@oabcig.org

600 South Maple
Odebolt, IA  51458
712-668-2289

— upcoming events —