Our Mission: Educating Every Student Every Day

Home of the Falcons


- ANNOUNCEMENTS -

JOB OPENINGS AT OABCIG SCHOOLS - Join our team!

The High School and District Offices have moved to their new location at the east side of the High School. Patrons may access our offices using the new East Entrance. The building is still under construction so please enter with caution. Please call the Central Office at 712-364-2255 or High School office at 712-364-3371 if you have questions. Thank you!

 

 

— upcoming events —

 
              

 
 

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

PhotoNamePositionPhoneEmail

Central Office

Kelly Hewitt
Administrative Assistant 712-364-2255 khewitt@oabcig.org
Kathy Leonard
Business Manager 712-364-2255 kleonard@oabcig.org
Matt Alexander
Superintendent 712-364-2255 malexander@oabcig.org

District Staff

Larry Allen
Activities Director & MS Computers 712-364-2255 lallen@oabcig.org
Kim Bleckwehl
Transportation Director 712-364-2255 kbleckwehl@oabcig.org
Kendra Grote
ELL/ESL & At-Risk 712-668-2827 kgrote@oabcig.org
Mistaya Hoefling
Curriculum Director 712-364-2255 mhoefling@oabcig.org
Tiffany Lindberg
School Nurse 712-364-2255 tlindberg@oabcig.org
Mary Renze
Food Service Director 712-364-2255 mrenze@oabcig.org
Mary Rohlk
K-12 Librarian 712-364-2255 mrohlk@oabcig.org
Kim Shever
District At-Risk 712-364-2255 kshever@oabcig.org
Roger Walter
Maintenance Director 712-364-2255 rwalter@oabcig.org
Julie Weeda
Technology Director 712-364-2255 jweeda@oabcig.org

Food Services

Mary Renze
Food Service Director 712-364-2255 mrenze@oabcig.org
Sherrie Brodersen
Elementary-Ida Grove Cook 712-364-2360 sbrodersen@oabcig.org
Karen Jensen
Elementary-Ida Grove Head Cook 712-364-2360 kajensen@oabcig.org
Jennifer Harman
Odebolt Cook 712-668-2827 jharman@oabcig.org
Kristi Kinnersley
Odebolt Cook 712-668-2827 kkinnersley@oabcig.org
Brenda Mace
Odebolt Head Cook 712-668-2827 bmace@oabcig.org
Vickie Linman
High School Cook 712-364-3371 vlinman@oabcig.org

High School

Mary Renze
Food Service Director 712-364-2255 mrenze@oabcig.org
Staci Rohlk
Ida Grove - K-5 & 9-12 Enrichment/TAG 712-364-2360 srohlk@oabcig.org
Steven Bieret
MS Social Studies, HS Geography 712-668-2827 sbieret@oabcig.org
Patrick Miller
Principal 712-364-3371 ext.211 pmiller@oabcig.org
Megan Boyle
Secretary 712-364-3371 mboyle@oabcig.org
Kate Beyke
Art 712-364-3371 kbeyke@oabcig.org
Morgan Boger
At-Risk & Math 712-364-3371 mboger@oabcig.org
Patrick Brodersen
High School Custodian 712-364-3371 pbrodersen@oabcig.org
Kurt Brown
Business 712-364-3371 kbrown@oabcig.org
Megan Chizek
Math 712-364-3371 mchizek@oabcig.org
Travis Chizek
Math 712-364-3371 tchizek@oabcig.org
Sheri Conover
Paraeducator 712-364-3371 sconover@oabcig.org
Melanie Eason
Paraeducator 712-364-3371 meason@oabcig.org
Erik Eisele
Spanish 712-364-3371 eeisele@oabcig.org
Pippa Fineran
Instructional Coach 712-364-3371 pfineran@oabcig.org
Ashley Foreman
Language Arts & Yearbook 712-364-3371 aforeman@oabcig.org
Kari Hadden
Business 712-364-3371 khadden@oabcig.org
Jacob Henderson
Industrial Arts 712-364-3371 jhenderson@oabcig.org
Breanna Herd
Guidance Counselor 712-364-3371 bherd@oabcig.org
Allyson Iversen
Paraeducator 712-364-3371 aiversen@oabcig.org
Tyler Johnson
HS Social Studies 712-364-3371 tjohnson@oabcig.org
Kari Ann Jurgenson
Language Arts 712-364-3371 kjurgenson@oabcig.org
Christi Ladwig
Paraeducator 712-364-3371 cladwig@oabcig.org
Vickie Linman
High School Cook 712-364-3371 vlinman@oabcig.org
Amanda Loger
Paraeducator 712-364-3371 aloger@oabcig.org
Susan Lund
EBCE/STC Coordinator 712-364-3371 slund@oabcig.org
Susan Maass
Science & Math 712-364-3371 smaass@oabcig.org
Jeff Miesner
Physical Education 712-364-3371 jmiesner@oabcig.org
Andrea Nielsen
FCS & Health 712-364-3371 anielsen@oabcig.org
Randy Nieman
History 712-364-3371 rnieman@oabcig.org
Kaye Otto
Language Arts 712-364-3371 kotto@oabcig.org
Jacob Pedersen
Vocal Music 712-364-3371 jpedersen@oabcig.org
Donna Rasmussen
Special Education 712-364-3371 drasmussen@oabcig.org
Angie Rohlf
Paraeducator 712-364-3371 arohlf@oabcig.org
Carol Sadler
Science 712-364-3371 csadler@oabcig.org
Heather Spetman
Special Education 712-364-3371 hspetman@oabcig.org
April Wells
Special Education 712-364-3371 awells@oabcig.org
Jacob Welper
Instrumental Music 712-364-3371 jwelper@oabcig.org
Paige Whitney
Ag Education 712-364-3371 pwhitney@oabcig.org
Caleb Wood
Science 712-364-3371 cwood@oabcig.org

Maintenance/Custodial

Roger Walter
Maintenance Director 712-364-2255 rwalter@oabcig.org
Karen Harrison
Elementary-Ida Grove Custodian 712-364-2360 kharrison@oabcig.org
Dale Godberson
Odebolt-Custodian 712-668-2827 dgodberson@oabcig.org
Matt Stover
Odebolt-Custodian 712-668-2827 mstover@oabcig.org
Patrick Brodersen
High School Custodian 712-364-3371 pbrodersen@oabcig.org

Middle School

Larry Allen
Activities Director & MS Computers 712-364-2255 lallen@oabcig.org
Doug Mogensen
Principal 712-668-2827 dmogensen@oabcig.org
Kelli Duff
Secretary 712-668-2827 kduff@oabcig.org
Traci Allen
Media Specialist 712-668-2827 tallen@oabcig.org
Neil Anders
Instrumental Music 712-668-2827 nanders@oabcig.org
Steven Bieret
MS Social Studies, HS Geography 712-668-2827 sbieret@oabcig.org
Dee Boger
Language Arts 712-668-2827 dboger@oabcig.org
Renae Brookbank
Paraeducator 712-668-2827 rbrookbank@oabcig.org
Julie Brown
Instructional Coach 712-668-2827 jbrown@oabcig.org
Shawna Davis
IT Assistant/Odebolt Elem Lab Instructor 712-668-2827 sdavis@oabcig.org
Alicia Duff
Special Education 712-668-2827 aduff@oabcig.org
Rachelle Duff
Paraeducator 712-668-2827 rduff@oabcig.org
Joyce Falck
Language Arts 712-668-2827 jfalck@oabcig.org
Kelli Fineran
Language Arts & Computers 712-668-2827 kfineran@oabcig.org
Morgan Friedrickson
Art 712-668-2827 mfriedrickson@oabcig.org
Dale Godberson
Odebolt-Custodian 712-668-2827 dgodberson@oabcig.org
Jennifer Harman
Odebolt Cook 712-668-2827 jharman@oabcig.org
Kurt Hofmeister
Math 712-668-2827 khofmeister@oabcig.org
Linda Johnson
Vocal Music 712-668-2827 ljohnson@oabcig.org
Kristi Kinnersley
Odebolt Cook 712-668-2827 kkinnersley@oabcig.org
Jo Lyons
Guidance Counselor 712-668-2827 jlyons@oabcig.org
Brenda Mace
Odebolt Head Cook 712-668-2827 bmace@oabcig.org
Rachel Masters
Odebolt - K-8 Enrichment/TAG & Homeschool Coordinator 712-668-2827 rmasters@oabcig.org
Kelly Maymon
Special Education 712-668-2827 kmaymon@oabcig.org
Tony Napierala
Physical Education 712-668-2827 tnapierala@oabcig.org
Julie Pedersen
Reading/ FCS 712-668-2827 jupedersen@oabcig.org
Jodi Peters
Special Education 712-668-2827 jpeters@oabcig.org
Bob Saunders
Science 712-668-2827 bsaunders@oabcig.org
Liz Simon
Paraeducator 712-668-2827 lsimon@oabcig.org
Nicole Wandrey
Elementary Physical Education & MS Health 712-668-2827 nwandrey@oabcig.org
Krystal Weber
Science & STEM 712-668-2827 kweber@oabcig.org
David Winterrowd
Social Studies 712-668-2827 dwinterrowd@oabcig.org
Patricia Winterrowd
Math 712-668-2827 pwinterrowd@oabcig.org
Kim Wunschel
Paraeducator 712-668-2827 kwunschel@oabcig.org

OABCIG Elementary - Ida Grove

Alan Henderson
Principal 712-364-2360 ahenderson@oabcig.org
Dawn Schreiber
Secretary 712-364-2360 dschreiber@oabcig.org
Angie Arbegast
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 aarbegast@oabcig.org
Ashley Becker
2nd Grade 712-364-2360 abecker@oabcig.org
Erin Bengford
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 ebengford@oabcig.org
Ruth Bennett
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 rbennett@oabcig.org
Kristina Blackman
5th Grade 712-364-2360 kblackman@oabcig.org
Ali Boger
Kindergarten 712-364-2360 aboger@oabcig.org
Nicole Boysen
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 nboysen@oabcig.org
Sherrie Brodersen
Elementary-Ida Grove Cook 712-364-2360 sbrodersen@oabcig.org
Holly Conover
Special Education 712-364-2360 hconover@oabcig.org
Deanna Cranston
Preschool Paraeducator 712-364-2360 decranston@oabcig.org
Kandi Ehrig
1st Grade 712-364-2360 kehrig@oabcig.org
Beth Euchner
Elementary-Ida Grove Custodian 712-364-2360 beuchner@oabcig.org
Rita Freese
1st Grade 712-364-2360 rfreese@oabcig.org
Danielle Friedrichsen
Special Education 712-364-2360 dfriedrichsen@oabcig.org
Renee Fritz
Vocal Music 712-364-2360 rfritz@oabcig.org
Denise Fundermann
Preschool Paraeducator 712-364-2360 dfundermann@oabcig.org
Leah Harriman
Preschool 712-364-2360 lharriman@oabcig.org
Karen Harrison
Elementary-Ida Grove Custodian 712-364-2360 kharrison@oabcig.org
Mary Jo Hartwig
Library Associate 712-364-2360 mhartwig@oabcig.org
Lisa Henderson
Transitional Kindergarten 712-364-2360 lhenderson@oabcig.org
Karen Jensen
Elementary-Ida Grove Head Cook 712-364-2360 kajensen@oabcig.org
Hannah Johnson
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 hjohnson@oabcig.org
Bailey Knop
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 bknop@oabcig.org
Tina Krager
Title 1/Reading Recovery 712-364-2360 tkrager@oabcig.org
Sarah Lomholt
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 slomholt@oabcig.org
Darla Ludvigson
Instructional Coach 712-364-2360 dludvigson@oabcig.org
Haley Miesner
2nd Grade 712-364-2360 hmiesner@oabcig.org
Kelsie Nettles
4th Grade, High School Dance Coach 712-364-2360 knettles@oabcig.org
Ashley Petersen
Elementary Technology Associate 712-668-2827 apetersen@oabcig.org
Karen Petersen
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 kpetersen@oabcig.org
Renae Remer
5th Grade 712-364-2360 rremer@oabcig.org
Staci Rohlk
Ida Grove - K-5 & 9-12 Enrichment/TAG 712-364-2360 srohlk@oabcig.org
Skylar Sanford
Physical Education 712-364-2360 ssanford@oabcig.org
Liz Schmidt
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 lschmidt@oabcig.org
Jennifer Segebart
TK Paraeducator 712-364-2360 jsegebart@oabcig.org
Janet Snyder
4th Grade 712-364-2360 jsnyder@oabcig.org
Joan Sohm
2nd Grade 712-364-2360 jsohm@oabcig.org
Shelly Spotts
Title 1/Reading Recovery 712-364-2360 sspotts@oabcig.org
Julie Staley
Guidance Counselor 712-364-2360 jstaley@oabcig.org
Marie Sussman
Art 712-364-2360 msussman@oabcig.org
Aurora Tasy
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 atasy@oabcig.org
Linda Warnke
3rd Grade 712-364-2360 lwarnke@oabcig.org
Robyn White
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 rwhite@oabcig.org
Alyssa Wieling
Paraeducator 712-364-2360 awieling@oabcig.org
Amber Winther
Special Education 712-364-2360 awinther@oabcig.org
Ashley Wittrock
3rd Grade 712-364-2360 awittrock@oabcig.org
Timi Wunschel
Preschool 712-364-2360 twunschel@oabcig.org
Anne Zobel
Kindergarten 712-364-2360 azobel@oabcig.org
Jacob Welper
Instrumental Music 712-364-3371 jwelper@oabcig.org

OABCIG Elementary - Odebolt

Doug Mogensen
Principal 712-668-2827 dmogensen@oabcig.org
Kelli Duff
Secretary 712-668-2827 kduff@oabcig.org
Traci Allen
Media Specialist 712-668-2827 tallen@oabcig.org
Neil Anders
Instrumental Music 712-668-2827 nanders@oabcig.org
Rachel Bendixen
Paraeducator 712-668-2827 rbendixen@oabcig.org
Danielle Cranston
1st Grade 712-668-2827 dcranston@oabcig.org
Shawna Davis
IT Assistant/Odebolt Elem Lab Instructor 712-668-2827 sdavis@oabcig.org
Calee First
2nd Grade 712-668-2827 cfirst@oabcig.org
Morgan Friedrickson
Art 712-668-2827 mfriedrickson@oabcig.org
Dale Godberson
Odebolt-Custodian 712-668-2827 dgodberson@oabcig.org
Carrie Gorden
Preschool/Transitional Kindergarten 712-668-2827 cgorden@oabcig.org
Jennifer Harman
Odebolt Cook 712-668-2827 jharman@oabcig.org
Linda Johnson
Vocal Music 712-668-2827 ljohnson@oabcig.org
Kristi Kinnersley
Odebolt Cook 712-668-2827 kkinnersley@oabcig.org
Courtney Larson
4th Grade 712-668-2827 clarson@oabcig.org
Andra Lindskoog
Title 1 712-668-2827 alindskoog@oabcig.org
Brittany Liechti
3rd Grade 712-668-2827 bliechti@oabcig.org
Jo Lyons
Guidance Counselor 712-668-2827 jlyons@oabcig.org
Brenda Mace
Odebolt Head Cook 712-668-2827 bmace@oabcig.org
Rachel Masters
Odebolt - K-8 Enrichment/TAG & Homeschool Coordinator 712-668-2827 rmasters@oabcig.org
Jodi Peters
Special Education 712-668-2827 jpeters@oabcig.org
Kris Schroeder
Preschool Paraeducator 712-668-2827 kschroeder@oabcig.org
Mary Sorensen
Paraeducator 712-668-2827 msorensen@oabcig.org
Alycia Sporrer
Kindergarten 712-668-2827 asporrer@oabcig.org
Matt Stover
Odebolt-Custodian 712-668-2827 mstover@oabcig.org
Alex Thies
5th Grade 712-668-2827 athies@oabcig.org
Ingrid Ulven
Paraeducator 712-668-2827 iulven@oabcig.org
Nicole Wandrey
Elementary Physical Education & MS Health 712-668-2827 nwandrey@oabcig.org

Transportation

Kim Bleckwehl
Transportation Director 712-364-2255 kbleckwehl@oabcig.org