about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
Congratulations to these HS students advancing to the state individual speech contest which will be held on Saturday, March 11th in Ft. Dodge!!ππ»
Ruth Clark (Public Address, Solo Musical Theatre)
Mikayla Lundy (Prose, Solo Musical Theatre)
Kaylee Oxendale (Poetry, Solo Musical Theatre)
Ashton Schramm (Improvisational Acting)
Kendal Fineran (Radio News, Storytelling)
Ethan Frank (Radio News)
Jasmine Grimes (Literary Program)
Mitchell Hewitt (After-Dinner)
Gage Leed (After-Dinner)
Anna Hoffman (Poetry)
Skylee Rohlk (Original Oratory)
Alex Weir (Prose)
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
Key Club Father Daughter Dance ππΌ
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
This week's Falcon Pride winners at the elementary in Odebolt...
Mason Mau
Lanni Bengford
Claire Gehlsen-Berber
Esmeralda Hinga
Zander Blume
Lyric Verschoor
Jacob Lundell
about 1 year ago, Mistaya Hoefling
Welding Sculpture Projectsπ§π»βπ
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
WIT Survey of Animal Industry class learned the basic techniques of processing a turkeyπ¦
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
Falcons of the Weekππ€π€
Front row, l to r: Logan Mefford, Cole Uhl, Maia Montgomery, Knox Siegner, Tristan Greenwald, Mason Collins
Back row, l to r: Delaney Ullrich, Jackson Snyder, Jacob Johnson, Gemma Arbegast, Kory Nepper, Brentley Maae, Jaydli Venteicher
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
Check out Kinderbee City. ποΈ πβ¨
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
A large thank you to the Black Club Sponsors from the OABCIG Yearbook Staff. If you are interested in becoming a sponsor for the yearbook contact us at:
Email:
hspetman@oabcig.org
Phone: 712-364-3371
about 1 year ago, Oabcig Yearbook
Congratulations to these HS students advancing to the state individual speech contest which will be held on Saturday, March 11th in Ft. Dodge!!ππ»
Ruth Clark (Public Address, Solo Musical Theatre)
Mikayla Lundy (Prose, Solo Musical Theatre)
Kaylee Oxendale (Poetry, Solo Musical Theatre)
Ashton Schramm (Improvisational Acting)
Kendal Fineran (Radio News, Storytelling)
Ethan Frank (Radio News)
Jasmine Grimes (Literary Program)
Mitchell Hewitt (After-Dinner)
Gage Leed (After-Dinner)
Anna Hoffman (Poetry)
Skylee Rohlk (Original Oratory)
Alex Weir (Prose)
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
Falcon Pride winners at OABCIG Elementary-Odebolt from last week.
Kyleigh Schultz (not pictured)
Ella Roeder
Liam Ulven
Harlow Youngren
Zoe Allen
Mason Edwards
about 1 year ago, Mistaya Hoefling
Thank you again to this year's Silver Sponsor from the OABCIG Yearbook. If you are interested in becoming a sponsor contact us at:
Email:
hspetman@oabcig.org
Phone: 712-364-3371
about 1 year ago, Oabcig Yearbook
Ramen Noodle Challenge Winners: Cajun Ramen π
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
about 1 year ago, Julie Weeda
Ida Grove FFA Chapterππ
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
OABCIG Yearbook thanks the Gold Club members for all their support in the 2022-2023 OABCIG Yearbook!
about 1 year ago, Oabcig Yearbook
Patera Family Dentistry collaborated with HS TAG/Guidance Careers to share dental career opportunities.
Thank you Dr. Parks, DDS, Mikayla DeVries (dental hygienist), and Ali Patera (dental assistant) for sharing wonderful information about education and career experience with our students!!π¦·
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
Falcons of the Weekππ€π€
Front row, l to r: Zthan Mefferd, Mia Smith, Patience Anthony, Porter Dungan, Lucas Pirigyi, Oaklyn Harms
Back row, l to r: Landyn Diimig, Beau Ballard, Lexi Barbeau, Elcie Bengford, Chloe Boysen, Bryson Roeder, Melody Tietsort
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
4 & 5TAG exploring physics through Q-BA-Mazes
about 1 year ago, Staci Rohlk
OABCIG Yearbook thanks the following Buddy sponsors for the 22-23 yearbook! If your business is interested in sponsorship, contact
hspetman@oabcig.org or call the school at 364-3371
about 1 year ago, Heather Spetman